5 Star Alert – $1555 Tax Included and 9 Days All Inclusive Vancouver to Mexico

Featured

This package can be booked directly at Westjetvacations.com
Price for 9 days all inclusive is $1555 with all taxes and fees included!

Search for Dec 9th leaving for 9 days from Vancouver to Los Cabos Mexico

Hotel is Pueblo Bonito Pacifica and is rated #12 out of 65 all inclusive resorts in the area.

Puebloe Bonito Pacifica 3Puebloe Bonito Pacifica 1Puebloe Bonito Pacifica 2

Things to know about the area, Los Cabos is not for people who are looking to swim in the ocean directly in front of the resort. I’ve included a picture that shows the size of the waves crashing on the shore. Sometimes you can swim but it’s rare for the ocean to be calm enough. You can take a quick trip down the shoreline to areas that are great for swimming and snorkeling. I’ve personally done quite a bit of snorkeling in Los Cabos and love it.

Because of the lack of beach swimming, the resort tend to make up for it by having large, extravagant pools. For the poolside sunbathers, this is the place to go.

Flight Info:

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Dec 9 WestJet (2060) Vancouver 10:20am 3:38pm Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Thu Dec 18 WestJet (2061) Los Cabos 4:30pm 8:12pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

$795 – Vancouver to the Bahamas One Week All Inclusive

Featured

Click image below for full view

nov192014-1

Viva Wyndham Fotuna 2Viva Wyndham Fotuna 3Viva Wyndham Fotuna 4

Viva Wyndham Fotuna 1

 

This deal can be booked at Sunwing.ca but you’ll have to hurry it’s only until midnight tonight.

Resort is Viva Wyndham Fortuna Beach

Things to know about the Bahamas and this resort:

The star rating in the Bahamas is lower than normal. A 3 star in the Bahamas is more like a 4 star in Mexico.

It’s rare to see an all inclusive in the Bahamas and even more rare to see one on sale like this.

There are very few direct flights to this location, this is most likely going to have at the very least, one stop on the way there and back (Toronto or in the USA). For anyone not wanting to stop in the US, please make sure were the flights go through.

Would I personally book this package? Yes, but only for the beaches and location. I wouldn’t care about the quality of the resort as much. My vacation would be more about great snorkeling and scuba diving as well as fishing and sun worshiping.

If you have any questions about this resort please feel free to post below!

5 Star Alert – $1090 Tax Included Vancouver to Mexico All Inclusive

Featured

riupalaceloscabos4 riupalaceloscabos2 riupalacepacifico2

Price is $1090 with all taxes and fees included!

This is one of my favorite hotels in the world for a few simple facts:

1. It’s less than a 4 hour flight from Vancouver (Los Cabos Mexico)
2. You have access to the resort next door (Riu Santa Fe) that’s a party resort and then you can go back to your resort when you want peace and quite, the resort next door does not have access to your resort (Riu Palace).
3. It goes on sale at this price all the time.
4. THE POOLS ARE HUGE! The third photo in the list above, shows the pool at Riu Palace. It has TWO pools like that, one for adults and one for kids. They also have the much desired infinity pool. Note: The reason the pools are amazing is because you can’t swim very often in Los Cabos, the waves are just too big and dangerous. They make up for it by having amazing pools. If you travel to Los Cabos always make sure your resort has a good pool if you’re a water person, there’s very rarely calm enough water to swim in the ocean.

Here’s the details:

Flights: Go to Sunwing.ca to book this or call them directly. They are the direct supplier of this package. booking at Expedia, tripcentral, selloffvacations or any other website is just handing money to a middle person. Book directly with Sunwing.

Package leaves on Nov 13th

Airline Date Time Airport
Sunwing Airlines Thu, Nov 13 10:30 AM
05:35 PM
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)
Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD)
Sunwing Airlines Thu, Nov 20 06:35 PM
11:50 PM
Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD)
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

$599 – 48 Hour Sale Vancouver to Mexico 4.5 Star

Featured

This is an absolutely amazing resort that anyone interested in all inclusive travel should check out. When I was working as a travel agent I sent numerous people to this property and the fact is, everyone loved it.

This resort will have quite a few kids but for the “no kids” travelers you will find lots of kid free zones where the staff take that rule very seriously. For the parents, you will have plenty of awesome kids pools and regular pool areas to entertain the children.

TH-5169-(1)-TransatTuesdayWest-r_abroyal decameron complexroyal decameron complex 3royal decameron complex 2

 

5 Star Alert – $956 Vancouver to Havana Cuba One Week Air and Hotel

Featured

Price is $956 including taxes for a 5 star in Havana Cuba for one week. This is not all inclusive as most of our deals include, though it does come with airfare.

Flights are direct! With sunwing.ca leaving Vancouver on Sept 2nd

Hotel is Melia Cohiba

Please Note: Call sunwing and ask if they include transfers to this resort before you book!

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Sep 2 Sunwing Airlines (674) Vancouver 10:30am 7:30pm Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Sep 9 Sunwing Airlines (675) Varadero 9:45pm 1:45am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

$995 Tax Included Vancouver to Paris June 25th – Jul 3 Non Stop

Featured

Hi Everyone, thought I’d start this years Euro Flights off with Paris. It’s the time of year that the all inclusive tour companies slow down on the tropics and start towards Europe.

Flight can be booked at Air Transat

Not a bad flight, not a great flight but keep in mind that the price of $995 is tax included and it’s non stop. You do lose a day on the way there but a great price.

OutboundAir Transat

Air Transat Logo

ReturnAir Transat

4:25pm (YVR)

Wed, Jun 25

1:00pm (CDG)

Thu, Jul 3

11:15am (CDG)

Thu, Jun 26

2:05pm (YVR)

Thu, Jul 3

Non-Stop

Non-Stop

$775 June 10th + 17th Vancouver to Varadero Cuba 7 Nts All Inclusive

Featured

apr2920141

What a great way to see Varadero Cuba. One of the longest and best beaches to walk in the Caribbean at a great price. Resort is Melia Las Antillas 4.5 star but keep in mind that the star rating in Cuba is a bit lower than the rest of the destinations in the Caribbean. The price is $1096 per person with all taxes included for one week with airfare and all inclusive.

Also keep in mind that at this time of year (June) the heat in the Caribbean is high, bring lots of sunscreen. This is not the time of year to go on a vacation where you want to be out horseback riding or quading. It’s the time of year to sit on a beach with a tasty drink and sit in the shade with moments of running out to the water for a swim.

The sand will be super hot on your feet so bring sandals to the water that you can throw back onto the sand and not worry about them (cheap ones). Walking to the water in bare feet will be a mistake.

For the sun bathers and relaxers this is a great time to get away at a good price.

5 Star Alert – $1130 Tax Included Vancouver to Los Cabos Mexico Air and Hotel

Featured

Resort: Camino Real Zaashila 5 Star
Location: Los Cabos Mexico
Supplier: Sunwing.ca
Price: $1130 per person with all taxes and fees included.

Camino Real Saazhila

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue May 6 Sunwing Airlines (545) Vancouver 6:00am 4:05pm Huatulco, Mexico (HUX) Economy 1
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue May 13 Sunwing Airlines (546) Huatulco 5:05pm 9:35pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – $1364 Tax Incl Kona Hawaii Air and Hotel for One Week April 14th

Featured

Resort is Waikoloa Beach Marriott 5 star from Vancouver on April 14th for one week.

Book at WestJet Vacations.

Waikoloa Beach Marriott 3 Waikoloa Beach Marriott 2 Waikoloa Beach Marriott

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 14 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 5:30pm 8:49pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 21 WestJet (1883) Kona 10:00pm 6:47am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – $1150 Tax Incl Vancouver to Riviera Maya Mexico 7 Nts All Inclusive

Featured

Price $1150 Tax Inclued for one week all inclusive

Resort is the Bel Air Collection Xpu-ha 5 star resort in Riviera Maya Mexico (Caribbean side)

You can book this at Sunwing.ca leaving April 12th from Vancouver.

Bel Air 6 Bel Air 5 Bel Air 3 Bel Air 2

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Apr 12 Sunwing Airlines (599) Vancouver 10:00am 5:45pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Apr 19 Sunwing Airlines (598) Cancun 7:30pm 11:59pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Disneyland $730 tax incl – Disney’s Paradise Pier

Featured

This package can be booked at WestJet Vacations

Price: $730 tax included for adults

Kids: $320 tax included

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun May 11 WestJet (1696) Vancouver 8:00am 10:46am Los Angeles, California, USA (LAX) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed May 14 WestJet (1697) Los Angeles 11:45am 2:28pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

$489 Vancouver to Disneyland Air and Hotel – Castle Inn 2 Star Across from the Park

Featured

Adults: $489 tax included

Kids: $318 tax included

Package can be book with WestJet Vacations leaving May 5th.

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon May 5 WestJet (1698) Vancouver 4:20pm 7:06pm Los Angeles, California, USA (LAX) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri May 9 WestJet (1701) Los Angeles 8:00am 10:43am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

St Lucia on Sale from Vancouver One Week Air, Hotel and Breakfast

Featured

baygardens

Bay Gardens Inn is the resort and this package can be booked with Air Canada Vacations leaving May 31 price is $1348 tax included.

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat May 31 Air Canada (1172) Vancouver 11:55pm 7:24am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (2 hours 16 minutes)
Sun Jun 1 Air Canada (968) Toronto 9:40am 2:55pm St Lucia – Hewanorra, (UVF) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Jun 8 Air Canada (969) Hewanorra 3:55pm 9:30pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (1 hours 25 minutes)
Sun Jun 8 Air Canada (151) Toronto 10:55pm 12:55am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

$429.06 Tax In – Vancouver to Disneyland Tropicana Inn and Suites May 9

Featured

This package can be booked at WestJet Vacations for May 9th staying at the Tropicana Inn and Suites.

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri May 9 WestJet (1696) Vancouver 8:00am 10:46am Los Angeles, California, USA (LAX) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon May 12 WestJet (1701) Los Angeles 8:00am 10:43am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

$620 Tax in – 5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Las Vegas Air and Hotel – Venetian

Featured

This is for air and hotel leaving from Vancouver to Las Vegas staying at the Venetian 5 star resort directly on the Vegas strip. Package can be booked with WestJet Vacations.

the venetian 2the venetian 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Apr 13 WestJet (1790) Vancouver 6:30pm 9:04pm Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 16 WestJet (1791) Las Vegas 9:55pm 12:41am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – $543 Las Vegas Air and Hotel at Planet Hollywood

Featured

Planet Hollywood 4 Planet Hollywood Planet Hollywood 3 Planet Hollywood 2Price $543.45 with tax included for air and hotel staying at Planet Hollywood out of Vancouver.

Package can be booked at WestJet Vacations.

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Apr 13 WestJet (1790) Vancouver 6:30pm 9:04pm Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 16 WestJet (1791) Las Vegas 9:55pm 12:41am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Hawaii 7 Nts Air and Hotel $1174 Tax Included

Featured

Resort is Waikoloa Beach Marriott on Kona Hawaii
Supplier is WestJet Vacations
Price: $1174 Tax Included

Waikoloa Beach MarriottWaikoloa Beach Marriott 2Waikoloa Beach Marriott 3

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 31 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 5:30pm 8:55pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 7 WestJet (1883) Kona 10:00pm 6:47am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – 2 Weeks in Riviera Maya Mexico $2070 tax included

Featured

Resort is Bel Air Collection Xpu-Ha in Riviera Maya Mexico

2 weeks all inclusive at a 5 star in Mexico for only $2070 with taxes included. This price includes all of your meals and drinks including alcohol.

Package can be book at Sunwing.ca by searching for 5 star only, two weeks in Riviera Maya from Vancouver on March 26th.

Bel Air 1Bel Air 6Bel Air 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Mar 26 Sunwing Airlines (597) Vancouver 7:00am 1:45pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 9 Sunwing Airlines (598) Cancun 3:40pm 8:20pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

 

5 Star Alert – Sept 26th Two Weeks in Hawaii $1651 Tax Included

Featured

This is not one to miss, two weeks in a 5 star in Kona Hawaii. Air and Hotel included. Price is $1651 tax included.

Flights are direct and the whole package can be booked at WestJet Vacations.

Search for September 26th leaving from Vancouver for two weeks.

Resort is Outrigger Royal Sea Cliff – for more pictures click the link below and on the left side under the pictures, click on traveller photos. Outrigger Royal Sea Cliff 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Sep 26 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 7:45pm 10:50pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Oct 10 WestJet (1883) Kona 11:50pm 8:41am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Varadero Cuba 7 Nts All Inclusive $1155.95

Featured

The Resort: Ocean Varadero El Patriarca in Varadero Cuba. An amazing place with true luxury.

Price: $1155.95 per person tax included.

Where to Book: http://www.westjet.com/vacations/

Ocean Varadero El Patriarca mapOcean Varadero El Patriarca3Ocean Varadero El Patriarca2

Ocean Varadero El Patriarca 2

Ocean Varadero El Patriarca 4

Hotel H10 Ocean Varadero El Patriarca Ocean Varadero El Patriarca 6

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Sep 16 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:45pm 6:11am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (3 hours 54 minutes)
Wed Sep 17 WestJet (2612) Toronto 10:05am 1:30pm Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Sep 24 WestJet (2613) Varadero 2:30pm 5:54pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (3 hours 56 minutes)
Wed Sep 24 WestJet (725) Toronto 9:50pm 11:53pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Las Vegas Air and Hotel 4 Nts $684 per person tax included

Featured

The Venetian Resort 5 star is on sale again. This package can be booked directly from WestJet Vacations.

the venetian 2the venetian 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 14 WestJet (1790) Vancouver 6:30pm 9:04pm Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Apr 18 WestJet (1791) Las Vegas 9:55pm 12:41am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Havana Cuba 7 Nts Air and Hotel $1206 per person tax included

Featured

This package is for air and hotel only, it can be booked directly at sunwing.ca

Hotel is Melia Cohiba

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Mar 28 Sunwing Airlines (674) Vancouver 6:30pm 3:30am Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Apr 5 Sunwing Airlines (675) Varadero 4:30am 8:30am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Mayan Riviera Mexico 7 Nts All Inclusive $1431 tax included

Featured

Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach

Grand Sirenis 7 Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach 1 Grand Sirenis 4 Grand Sirenis 2

This package can be booked at Air Transat Vacations for only $1431 tax included per person. Resort is Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Mar 30 Air Transat (776) Vancouver 10:10am 4:50pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Apr 6 Air Transat (777) Cancun 7:20pm 11:50pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Kona Hawaii for 7 Nts Air and Hotel $1225.06 Tax Included

Featured

Waikoloa Beach Marriott

This package can be book at WestJet Vacations Resort is Waikoloa Beach Marriott 5 Star and the price is $1225.06 per person tax included.

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 9 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 5:30pm 8:49pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 16 WestJet (1883) Kona 10:00pm 6:47am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Riu Palace – Vancouver to Los Cabos Mexico 7 Nts All Inclusive $1410 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked at Sunwing.ca for only $1410 per person for tax included. Package includes airfare, hotel, meals, drinks and transportation.

Resort is Riu Palace 5 star.

riupalaceloscabos4

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 21 Sunwing Airlines (575) Vancouver 11:00am 4:30pm Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 28 Sunwing Airlines (576) Los Cabos 5:30pm 9:15pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Puerto Vallarta 7 Nts All Inclusive $1106.03 Tax Included

Featured

I couldn’t resist posting this one, it’s a 5 star in Puerto Vallarta – Royal Suites Punta Mita all inclusive from Vancouver. There’s one stop in both directions so not direct flights but what a great price!!

Royal Suites Punta Mita 3Royal Suites Punta Mita 2

Royal Suites Punta Mita 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon May 26 Mixed (5110) Vancouver 6:05am 8:23am San Francisco, California, USA (SFO) Economy 0
Connection at San Francisco, California, USA (SFO)  (1 hours 1 minute)
Mon May 26 Mixed (807) San Francisco 9:24am 3:04pm Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (PVR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Jun 2 Mixed (806) Puerto Vallarta 3:54pm 5:34pm San Francisco, California, USA (SFO) Economy 0
Connection at San Francisco, California, USA (SFO)  (3 hours 21 minutes)
Mon Jun 2 Mixed (565) San Francisco 8:55pm 11:05pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Los Cabos 7 Nts All Inclusive $1170 Tax Included

Featured

riupalaceloscabos4 riupalaceloscabos3 riupalaceloscabos2 riupalacepacifico2 riupalacepacifico1

Riu Palace Los Cabos is on sale again for only $1170 with taxes included. This is for airfare, hotel, meals, drinks and transportation. Package is with Sunwing.ca look for March 10th as a departure date, this deal won’t last long.

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 10 Sunwing Airlines (575) Vancouver 11:00am 3:30pm Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 17 Sunwing Airlines (576) Los Cabos 4:30pm 9:15pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Melia Marina on Sale $1146 for All Inclusive Per Person Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked at sunwing.ca just look for one week all inclusive in Varadero Cuba leaving on March 2nd.

Melia Marina 4Melia Marina 1Melia Marina 2

Melia Marina 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Mar 2 Sunwing Airlines (676) Vancouver 6:30pm 3:30am Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 10 Sunwing Airlines (677) Varadero 4:45am 8:45am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Two Week 5 Star Alert – Kona Hawaii with Air from Vancouver $1542 Tax Included

Featured

This package is for two weeks staying at the Outrigger Royal Sea Cliff 5 Star. Price includes airfare from Vancouver and 14 days in the resort.

This package can be booked directly at WestJet Vacations by searching for May 30th to June 13th.

Outrigger Royal Sea Cliff 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri May 30 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 7:45pm 10:52pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jun 13 WestJet (1883) Kona 11:55pm 8:44am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Kona Hawaii for TWO WEEKS Air and Hotel $1542 tax included

Featured

This package can be booked directly at WestJet Vacations for $1542 per person tax included for two weeks staying at the Outrigger Royal Sea Cliff.

Tripadvisor info: http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g60872-d209321-Reviews-Outrigger_Royal_Sea_Cliff-Kailua_Kona_Island_of_Hawaii_Hawaii.html

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri May 30 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 7:45pm 10:52pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jun 13 WestJet (1883) Kona 11:55pm 8:44am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

 

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Varadero Cuba 7 Nts All Inclusive $1156 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked directly with Air Transat Vacations for $1156 per person with taxes included. Resort is Melia Marina Varadero 5 star.

Melia Marina 1

Melia Marina 3

Melia Marina 4Melia Marina 2

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 3 Air Transat (638) Vancouver 7:50am 6:50pm Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 1
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 10 Air Transat (639) Varadero 8:20pm 1:45am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 1

 

5 Star Alert – 9 Days All Inclusive $1286 tax included Sept 1st

Featured

This is for 9 days all inclusive in Cancun Mexico $1286.03 per person tax included.

Resort is Grand Palladium White Sand Resort 5 Star

Book directly with WestJet Vacations

Grand Palladium White Sand Resort 3Grand Palladium White Sand Resort 2

Grand Palladium White Sand Resort 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive  To Class Stops
Mon Sep 1 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:45pm 6:11am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (2 hours 54 minutes)
Tue Sep 2 WestJet (2580) Toronto 9:05am 12:06pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Sep 10 WestJet (2311) Cancun 1:05pm 5:59pm Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC) Economy 0
Connection at Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC)  (1 hours 51 minutes)
Wed Sep 10 WestJet (221) Calgary 7:50pm 8:17pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert for Parents! One Week All Inclusive 2 Kids Allowed in the Room $1120 Adults $710 Kids Tax Included

Featured

When I did the price check on this resort I entered in ages 7 and 9 for the kids just to get a price but it’s the same for any kids 11 and under.

Hotel is Bel Air Collection 5 star in Riviera Maya Mexico. Flights are direct and the package can be booked through Sunwing.ca leaving Feb 24th for one week.

Bel Air 4

Bel Air 6Bel Air 2Bel Air 3Bel Air 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Feb 24 Sunwing Airlines (595) Vancouver 9:00am 4:45pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 3 Sunwing Airlines (596) Cancun 5:40pm 10:20pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Sept 8th for TWO WEEKS all Inclusive in La Romana Domincian Republic

Featured

Resort is a 5 star in an amazing location.

Gran Bahia Principe La Romana – Book directly with WestJet Vacations.

Gran Bahia 11

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Sep 8 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:45pm 6:11am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (2 hours 54 minutes)
Tue Sep 9 WestJet (2506) Toronto 9:05am 1:20pm Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (PUJ) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Sep 23 WestJet (2507) Punta Cana 2:05pm 6:31pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (3 hours 19 minutes)
Tue Sep 23 WestJet (725) Toronto 9:50pm 11:53pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Manzanillo Mexico 7 Nts All Inclusive $1109 Tax Included

Featured

One thing to keep in mind about this flight is that it has one stop on the way there, but at least you get it over with on the way to your trip and then when you’re tired on the way home it’s direct.

Wyndham Grand 2

Wyndham Grand 4

Wyndham Grand 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Feb 23 Air Transat (3520) Vancouver 9:00am 5:45pm Manzanillo, Mexico (ZLO) Economy 1
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Mar 2 Air Transat (3521) Manzanillo 6:30pm 9:40pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Air only to Hawaii – Honolulu and Maui

Featured

Wow, exciting things happening in April for both Honolulu and Maui. Check the lineup of deals for $500 tax included round trip airfare, almost any dates are available at this price.

Airlines to watch: Air Canada, WestJet and United.

Example direct flight:

Date Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Apr 6 Air Canada Logo Air Canada (0057) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) 3:30pm 6:30pm Kahului, Maui, Hawaii, USA (OGG) Economy 0
Date Return Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Apr 13 Air Canada Logo Air Canada (0058) Kahului, Maui, Hawaii, USA (OGG) 8:35pm 5:05am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

The above is a direct flight for $556.77 with air Canada. For about $50 less you’ll end up making one stop in San Francisco.

Cheapest 2 Week Vacation – Hawaii 14 Nts Air and Hotel $1433.61 Tax Included

Featured

Resort is Ohana Waikiki West for two weeks with air and hotel included. For anyone looking to explore Hawaii this is the trip to get. The general rule of thumb for air and hotel is $100 is about as good a deal as you can get. Package can be booked with WestJet Vacations. The hotel isn’t amazing but you’re not going for the hotel on this trip, it’s about having a cheap place to stay while you explore one of the best places in the world to visit.

Ohana waikiki west 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 24 WestJet (1864) Vancouver 6:00pm 9:22pm Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (HNL) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Apr 7 WestJet (1863) Honolulu 2:35pm 11:20pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Cheapest All Inclusive in Feb – Decameron Los Cocos 3 Star $820.55 Tax Included

Featured

I’ve personally been to this resort and have to say that the hotel staff operates at 4.5 star even though it’s only a 3 star. Package is with Air Transat Vacations.

Decameron Los Cocos 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Feb 22 Air Transat (774) Vancouver 7:45am 2:25pm Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (PVR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 1 Air Transat (775) Puerto Vallarta 9:50pm 12:55am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Family Friendly Alert – 2 kids Allowed in the Room $960 tax included

Featured

Adults are $960 per person

kids are $680 per person

This is for one week all inclusive staying at the Holiday Inn 4 star. Package is with Air Transat Vacations.

holiday inn 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Feb 22 Air Transat (774) Vancouver 7:45am 2:25pm Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (PVR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 1 Air Transat (775) Puerto Vallarta 9:50pm 12:55am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

15 Days Air and Hotel in Puerto Vallarta $980.55 Tax Included

Featured

For anyone who’s ok with a 3 star is this is the most budget friendly way to explore Puerto Vallarta. The hotel is ok, nothing to write home about but at least it’s a place to stay for almost free.

Package is with Air Transat Vacations and hotel is Hacienda Buenoventura

Hacienda Buenoventura 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 8 Air Transat (774) Vancouver 7:45am 2:25pm Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (PVR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 22 Air Transat (775) Puerto Vallarta 8:50pm 12:55am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Las Vegas $1036 Tax Included Luxury King Suite at the Venetian

Featured

I really wanted to point this deal out because it’s for a luxury king suite staying at the Venetian Hotel 5 star. I’ve personally stayed at this hotel and it was a blast! Package can be booked directly with WestJet Vacations.

the venetian 2the venetian 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Mar 11 WestJet (1790) Vancouver 6:30pm 9:09pm Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Mar 18 WestJet (1791) Las Vegas 9:55pm 12:39am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Puerto Vallarta 7 Nts All Inclusive $1220 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked with Air Transat Vacations leaving Feb 22nd for one week all inclusive, resort is Royal Suites Punta Mita

Royal Suites Punta Mita 3Royal Suites Punta Mita 2

Royal Suites Punta Mita 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Feb 22 Air Transat (774) Vancouver 7:45am 2:25pm Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (PVR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 1 Air Transat (775) Puerto Vallarta 9:50pm 12:55am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Varadero Cuba 7 Nts All Inclusive $1296 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked directly with Sunwing.ca Search for Feb 21st for one week all inclusive to Varadero Cuba and you’ll find this deal.

Melia Marina 4  Melia Marina 2 Melia Marina 1

Melia Marina 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Feb 21 Sunwing Airlines (674) Vancouver 6:30pm 3:30am Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Mar 1 Sunwing Airlines (675) Varadero 4:30am 8:30am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Riviera Maya Mexico One Week All Inclusive $1141.78 Tax Included

Featured

Another awesome deal from Air Transat, to book go directly to:

http://www.airtransat.ca/en/Home.aspx click on the vacations tab and enter feb 25th for departure date from Vancouver to Riviera Maya in Mexico. The hotel to look for is Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach

Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 25 Air Transat (432) Vancouver 6:30am 2:10pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Mar 4 Air Transat (433) Cancun 12:55pm 5:25pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Kona Hawaii One Week Air and Hotel $1083.82 Tax Included

Featured

What a deal this one is, also available on the 26th for departure date. Flights are direct and hotel is Waikoloa Beach Marriott 5 star.Waikoloa Beach Marriott

children-pool--v904514-0-1600

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 25 WestJet (1882) Vancouver 5:30pm 9:52pm Kona, Hawaii, USA (KOA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Mar 4 WestJet (1883) Kona 11:00pm 6:46am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Why Vancouvertravelwatch.com Doesn’t Sell Travel But Posts Travel Deals

Featured

Hi everyone, my name is Ryan and I own vancouvertravelwatch.com – Watching for travel deals so you don’t have to.

I’d like to clear the air about how I’m able to be in business. First and foremost
I DO NOT SELL TRAVEL.

For three years I was a travel agent and desperately trying to sell travel packages. The airlines took it upon themselves to stop paying travel agents a commission. It used to be the only way we could make money. Now, for some reason the airlines have decided that paying commission to the people doing the selling was not worth their time.

So I took it upon myself to find a way to make a living WITHOUT having to ever sell anything. Vancouvertravelwatch.com was born.

I’m now able to post travel deals without the worry of hoping that someone will buy it. 100% of my income is made from advertisers on the website, just like a free magazine would do. I’m 100% reliant on wonderful readers such as yourself. I’d like to stop for a moment and thank you for reading this and any other travel deal posted on this website. Without you I would have nothing and certainly not a dream job like this.

What makes me so happy is that I spend all of my time head down in travel deals. It’s what I love. Travel makes me happy whether I’m reading about it, posting about it or getting on an airplane with my beautiful wife.

In short, cool people like you read my website and facebook posts. Companies wanting to advertise pay to be shown on the website.

Do advertisers get priority on my posts?
Absolutely not! Advertisers are only shown in very select spots and are sponsored through Google AdSense. All deals that I post are simply the best deal that I can possibly find at the time, regardless of whether they pay to be listed here or not.

It’s my belief that this is how the new age travel agent will work. The ones that want to help people first and get paid later. I’m now a travel guide and will gladly help you with travel plans at no cost. I will help you find the best deal and show you how to purchase the flight or vacation directly from the supplier. Only the ones that love their job will succeed and for that I’m truly thankful. No more greasy sales agents working at flight****** but just travel loving helpful people with ZERO pressure to get a sale.

- Ryan Ruttan owner of VancouverTravelWatch.com – Watching for travel deals so you don’t have to.

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Riviera Maya Mexico 7 Nts All Inclusive $1180 Tax Included

Featured

This is for one week all inclusive from Vancouver to Riviera Maya Staying at:

Bel Air Collection Xpu-Ha Riviera Maya 5 Star just south of Cancun

Price is $1180 tax included per person

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Feb 17 Sunwing Airlines (595) Vancouver 9:00am 4:45pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Feb 24 Sunwing Airlines (596) Cancun 5:40pm 10:20pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Bel Air 6Bel Air 1Bel Air 2Bel Air 3Bel Air 5

Bel Air 4

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Los Cabos One Week All Inclusive $1274 Per Person Tax Included!

Featured

Hyatt Ziva 1 Hyatt Ziva 2 Hyatt Ziva 3

 

This package can be booked directly with Air Canada Vacations

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Feb 16 Air Canada (1742) Vancouver 6:50am 12:15pm Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Feb 23 Air Canada (1743) Los Cabos 1:15pm 4:55pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Las Vegas Air and Hotel Staying at Planet Hollywood 5 Star $531 Tax Included

Featured

Flights are direct! Price is $531 per person with taxes included.

Planet Hollywood 4

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 10 WestJet (1788) Vancouver 10:05am 12:44pm Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Thu Mar 13 WestJet (1789) Las Vegas 1:30pm 4:14pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Hawaii for TWO WEEKS air and hotel $1405 tax included per person (2 star though)

Featured

This is for the budget traveler that just wants to get to Hawaii and experience it. The hotel is a safe place to stay and the price is incredible.

Ohana waikiki west 1

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Mar 26 WestJet (1864) Vancouver 6:00pm 9:22pm Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (HNL) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Apr 9 WestJet (1865) Honolulu 10:25pm 7:10am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Kauai for One Week Air and 5 Star Hotel $1245 Tax Included

Featured

Sheraton Kauai 1 sheraton-kauai2 Sheraton Kauai 3

Flights are direct and staying at Sheraton Kauai 5 star resort for one week. Flight leaves Feb 25th. Feel free to post if you’re interested in other dates and I’ll have a look.

Price is $1245 per person with tax included – including your airfare

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 25 WestJet (1874) Vancouver 5:15pm 9:37pm Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii, USA (LIH) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Mar 4 WestJet (1875) Lihue, Kauai 10:45pm 6:22am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

 

Vancouver to South America 18 Days $6199

Featured

ACV-7259-(1)-JourneytoSouthAme-r_aoqksbNo, that’s no typo. This package is just over $6000. It’s the trip of a lifetime and is $1000 off per person. To book this package call Air Canada Vacations and ask for the “Journey to South America” package. Flights are from Vancouver and tours through LIma, Cusco Machu Picchu, Puno, La Paz, Buenos Aires, Iguassu Falls and Rio.

 

 

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Mayan Riviera 7 Nights All Inclusive $1139 Tax Included

Featured

Resort is Grand Sirenis Mayan Beach 5 star with direct flights from Vancouver to Cancun Mexico. Leaving on Feb 4th for one week.

Hurry with this one, it’s not going to last.

Flight info is listed below the images.

Grand Sirenis 1 Grand Sirenis 2 Grand Sirenis 3 Grand Sirenis 4 Grand Sirenis 5 Grand Sirenis 6 Grand Sirenis 7

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 4 Air Transat (432) Vancouver 6:30am 2:10pm Cancun, Mexico (CUN) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 11 Air Transat (433) Cancun 12:55pm 5:25pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Why You Should Consider Los Cabos Mexico for Your Next Trip

Featured

Hi Everyone,

I just wanted to take a minute to make sure that all of you are aware of my favorite spot for a quick getaway. Los Cabos Mexico aka Cabo is my absolute go to spot for a number of reasons.

1. Direct flights from Vancouver are just under 4 hours total flight time. With a tail wind I’ve had a flight that was 3 hours and 40 minutes. So Cabo gets top points right away for simply being so close and accessible.

2. Flights can be super cheap getting into the price range of a cheap Vegas vacation package. If you’re ok with a flight that stops once you’ll find the flights can be in the $350 to $450 range for a return trip with tax included.

3. It’s the best ocean water you’ll get on the Pacific. Places like Manzanillo, Puerto Vallarta, Ixtapa and Acapulco (the top destinations on the West side of Mexico) all have a brownish green water colour. Not Los Cabos.

4. Two Cities in one. You actually fly into San Jose Del Cabo and then take a ride to the most southern tip of the Baja Peninsula, about 40 mintues away.

5. 5 Star resorts going on sale constantly. There are some amazingly high class resorts in this area from the days of the American travelers. This used to be the one location that everyone in Los Angeles was going to. So yes you will find Walmarts along your walk into town but those days have backed off leaving great prices open for us Canadians.

Resorts to Watch:

Riu Palace – 5 star with a sister resort next door the Riu Santa Fe 4.5 star. Anyone who stays at Riu Palace gets access to the Riu Santa Fe but no one at the Santa Fe can go to the Palace. It’s a perfect mix of calm and peaceful times at the Palace and then head next door for the party pool!

riupalacepacifico1riupalaceloscabos4riupalaceloscabos3riupalaceloscabos2riupalaceloscabosriupalacepacifico2

Ok onto the one big negative about Los Cabos / San Jose Del Cabo. The swimming in front of most resorts… and I’m not going to sugar coat this… can be extremely dangerous bordering on suicide. In most pictures you’re going to see calm blue water but only a few resorts actually have swimmable beaches. I love spending time in the infinity pool watching the huge waves crash on shore but surfers don’t get excited. They are short curl times and not surfable. What this means is that the wave rises very quickly and the whole thing crashes instantly, there’s no way to surf them. Short trips down the beach will get you to good swimming and snorkeling.

Jan 17th: $1113 tax included for a 5 star with WestJet Vacations staying at Sandos Finisterra

Airline Date Time Airport
WestJet Fri, Jan 17 09:45 PM
10:10 AM
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)
Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD)
WestJet Fri, Jan 24 03:15 PM
10:14 PM
Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD)
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Last Call – Vancouver to Mayan Riviera Leaving Tomorrow 5 Star All Inclusive $1065 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked with Sunwing.ca

Bel Air 1 Bel Air 2 Bel Air 3 Bel Air 4 Bel Air 5 Bel Air 6

This package can be booked with Sunwing.ca

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g499455-d552302-Reviews-Bel_Air_Collection_Xpu_Ha_Riviera_Maya-Xpuha_Yucatan_Peninsula.html

 

Airline Date Time Airport
Sunwing Airlines Wed, Jan 08 07:00 AM
02:45 PM
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)
Cancun, Mexico (CUN)
Sunwing Airlines Wed, Jan 15 03:40 PM
08:20 PM
Cancun, Mexico (CUN)
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Vancouver to Maui Air and Hotel for 7 Nights $736 Tax Included

Featured

This package for air and hotel can be booked at WestJet.com

Price includes airfare and hotel. Hotel is Aston Aloha.

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g60616-d90147-Reviews-Aston_Aloha_Beach_Hotel-Kapaa_Kauai_Hawaii.html

Airline Date Time Airport
WestJet Tue, Jan 14 05:15 PM
09:37 PM
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii, USA (LIH)
WestJet Tue, Jan 21 10:45 PM
06:22 AM
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii, USA (LIH)
Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Budget Travel Alert – Vancouver to Varadero One Week All Inclusive $571 Tax Included!!!

Featured

Hotel Varazul 1 Hotel Varazul 1 Hotel Varazul 2

Yes this is for one week all inclusive with airfare, hotel, meals, drinks including alcohol and transfers all included.

Hotel Varazul is the Resort, be warned everyone this is for the budget traveler that’s ok with 2 star conditions. If you don’t mind a basic hotel this is the cheapest it’s going to get.

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jan 10 Sunwing Airlines (674) Vancouver 6:30pm 3:30am Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Jan 18 Sunwing Airlines (675) Varadero 4:30am 8:30am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert – Vancouver to Cuba 7 Nights All Inclusive $1061 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked with Sunwing.ca

Melia Marina 3 Melia Marina 4

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jan 10 Sunwing Airlines (674) Vancouver 6:30pm 3:30am Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sat Jan 18 Sunwing Airlines (675) Varadero 4:30am 8:30am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Varadero Cuba 7 Nights All Inclusive 5 Star $1001 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked at Sunwing.ca and comes with airfare, hotel 5 star, all meals and drinks including alcohol.

Melia Marina 2 Melia Marina 1

Airline Date Time Airport
Sunwing Airlines Sun, Jan 05 06:30 PM 03:30 AM Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Varadero, Cuba (VRA)
Sunwing Airlines Mon, Jan 13 04:45 AM 08:45 AM Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Vancouver to Ala Moana Hawaii for Two Weeks 4 Star $1587 Tax Included

Featured

This is an air and hotel package from WestJet Vacations for two weeks in Hawaii. Hotel is Ala Moana 4 Star.

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g60982-d86957-Reviews-Ala_Moana_Hotel-Honolulu_Oahu_Hawaii.html

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Jan 13 WestJet (1864) Vancouver 6:00pm 10:22pm Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (HNL) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Jan 27 WestJet (1863) Honolulu 3:35pm 11:19pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Los Cabos Mexico for Two Weeks All Inclusive 5 Star $1961 Tax Included

Featured

This package can be booked at WestJet Vacations

Sandos Finisterra Sandos Finisterra 3 Sandos Finisterra 2

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jan 10 WestJet (604) Vancouver 9:45pm 12:05am Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC) Economy 0
Connection at Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC)  (5 hours 40 minutes)
Sat Jan 11 WestJet (2288) Calgary 5:45am 10:10am Los Cabos, Mexico (SJD) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Fri Jan 24 WestJet (2291) Los Cabos 3:15pm 7:50pm Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC) Economy 0
Connection at Calgary, AB, Canada (YYC)  (1 hours 55 minutes)
Fri Jan 24 WestJet (557) Calgary 9:45pm 10:14pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Maui for 7 Days Air and Hotel $949 Tax Included

Featured

Package can be booked with WestJet Vacations

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g60632-d114068-Reviews-Aston_Maui_Lu_Resort-Kihei_Maui_Hawaii.html

Airline Date Time Airport
WestJet Wed, Jan 22 06:15 PM 10:35 PM Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Kahului, Maui, Hawaii, USA (OGG)
WestJet Wed, Jan 29 03:10 PM 10:44 PM Kahului, Maui, Hawaii, USA (OGG) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Vancouver to Disneyland 5 Star $729 + $203tax for Air and Hotel

Featured

Package can be booked directly with WestJet Vacations

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g29092-d78851-Reviews-Disneyland_Hotel-Anaheim_California.html

Disneyland Hotel 1 Disneyland Hotel 2 Disneyland Hotel 4 Disneyland Hotel 33

Airline Date Time Airport
WestJet Sun, Feb 02 11:00 AM 01:50 PM Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Santa Ana, California, USA (SNA)
WestJet Thu, Feb 06 02:35 PM 05:32 PM Santa Ana, California, USA (SNA) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Vancouver to Las Vegas 4 Nights Air and Hotel 5 Star $269 + $139tax

Featured

Hotel is Rio All Suites 5 star

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g45963-d91673-Reviews-Rio_All_Suite_Hotel_Casino-Las_Vegas_Nevada.html

Airline Date Time Airport
WestJet Sat, Jan 11 06:30 PM 09:05 PM Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS)
WestJet Wed, Jan 15 01:30 PM 04:17 PM Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (LAS) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Vancouver to Havana Cuba 5 Star 7 Nights All Inclusive $1001 Tax Included

Featured

Package can be booked directly with Sunwing.ca 5 Star hotel is Nacional de Cuba

http://www.tripadvisor.ca/Hotel_Review-g147271-d148066-Reviews-Hotel_Nacional_de_Cuba-Havana_Cuba.html

Airline Date Time Airport
Sunwing Airlines Fri, Jan 03 06:30 PM 03:30 AM Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Varadero, Cuba (VRA)
Sunwing Airlines Sat, Jan 11 04:30 AM 08:30 AM Varadero, Cuba (VRA) Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR)

Book Early and Save – 15 Days in Punta Cana 5 Star All Inclusive Sep 3rd 2014 $1552 Tax Included!

Featured

If you’re planning on doing a trip in September it’s time to book! This is for two weeks at a five star all inclusive.

 

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Wed Sep 3 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:45pm 6:11am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (2 hours 49 minutes)
Thu Sep 4 WestJet (2506) Toronto 9:00am 1:15pm Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (PUJ) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Thu Sep 18 WestJet (2507) Punta Cana 2:00pm 6:25pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (3 hours 10 minutes)
Thu Sep 18 WestJet (725) Toronto 9:35pm 11:37pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

5 Star Alert Vancouver to Bahamas Altantis Resort One Week $1439 Tax Included

Featured

Atlantis Aerial Atlantis 2 Atlantis 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Jan 27 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:50pm 6:16am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (3 hours 14 minutes)
Tue Jan 28 WestJet (2754) Toronto 9:30am 12:47pm Nassau, Bahamas (NAS) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Feb 4 WestJet (2755) Nassau 1:40pm 5:02pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (1 hours 28 minutes)
Tue Feb 4 WestJet (719) Toronto 6:30pm 8:40pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Costa Rica 8 Days Air and Hotel with Westjet $1339

Featured

Coco Beach Hotel 1 Coco Beach Hotel 2 Coco Beach Hotel 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Sun Feb 23 WestJet (724) Vancouver 10:50pm 6:16am Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (2 hours 59 minutes)
Mon Feb 24 WestJet (2742) Toronto 9:15am 1:40pm Liberia, Costa Rica (LIR) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Mon Mar 3 WestJet (2743) Liberia 2:30pm 8:39pm Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ) Economy 0
Connection at Toronto – Pearson, ON, Canada (YYZ)  (1 hours 21 minutes)
Mon Mar 3 WestJet (723) Toronto 10:00pm 12:08am Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0

Vancouver to Disneyland $710 Tax Included Air and Hotel

Featured

The hotel is the Howard Johnson that has it’s own onsite waterpark.

Howard Johnson 1 Howard Johnson 2 Howard Johnson 3

Date Outbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Jan 7 WestJet (1696) Vancouver 8:00am 10:44am Los Angeles, California, USA (LAX) Economy 0
Date Inbound Flight Depart Arrive To Class Stops
Tue Jan 14 WestJet (1697) Los Angeles 11:30am 2:20pm Vancouver, BC, Canada (YVR) Economy 0